Menu
Home Page

The Staff Team

 Headteacher:

 Mrs S Guest

 

 Assistant Headteachers:

 Mrs W Rickers, Curriculum Leader 

 Ms L Bowen, Inclusion Leader and SENCo

 

 In the Foundation Stage:

 Miss S Price, Foundation Stage Leader and Teacher in RP

 Mrs J Stevens, Teacher in RS

 Mrs K Chatha-Lally, Nursery Teacher

 

 Teaching Assistants in the Foundation Stage:

 Miss C Antill

 Mrs R Armstrong

 Mrs E Cox

 Miss A Male

 Mrs M Poole

 

 In Key Stage 1:

 Mr A Westwood, Key Stage 1 Leader and Teacher in 2W

 Mrs H Hancox, Teacher in 1H

 Mrs R Horton, Teacher in 1RH

 Miss A Jones, Teacher in 2JD

 Miss J Danks, Teacher in 2JD

 

 Mrs R Darby, Higher Level Teaching Assistant in Key Stage 1

 

 Mrs J Siviter, Teaching Assistant in Year 1

 Mrs P Willetts, Teaching Assistant in Year 1

 

 Mrs L Basterfield, Teaching Assistant in Year 2

 Miss S Chahal, Teaching Assistant in Year 2

 

 In Key Stage 2 in Years 3 and 4:

 Mrs M Leigh, Year 3 and Year 4 Leader and Teacher in 4L

 Mrs N German, Teacher in 3G

 Miss L Trentham , Teacher in 3T

 Mrs R Kamboj, Teacher in 4K

 

 Miss C Pickin, Higher Level Teaching Assistant in Key Stage 2

 

 Mrs M Biggs, Teaching Assistant in Year 3

 Mrs M Robins, Teaching Assistant in Year 3

 Mrs M Sewell, Teaching Assistant in Year 3

 

 Mrs A Passey, Teaching Assistant in Year 4

 Mrs L Grantham, Teaching Assistant in Year 4

 

 In Key Stage 2 in Years 5 and 6:

 Mr D Warrington, Leader of Years 5 and 6 and Teacher in Year 6DW

 Mrs S Weaver, Teacher in 6SW

 Miss E Pardoe, Teacher in 5P

 Miss H Welch, Teacher in 5W

 

 Mrs T Cadman, Higher Level Teaching Assistant in Key Stage 2

 

 Mrs H Nash, Teaching Assistant in Year 5

 Mr R Horn, Teaching Assistant in Year 5

 

 Mrs K Hindmarsh, Higher Level Teaching Assistant in Year 6

 

 Cover Teachers and Specialist Teachers:

 Mrs L Jones, Specialist SEND Teacher

 Mrs R Reed, Forest School Teacher and Cover Teacher

 Mr R Newell, Sportscoach

 Miss J Williamson, Specialist SEND Practitioner

 Mrs S Wright, Phonics Teacher

 

 In the School Office:

 Mrs A Royal, Business Manager

 Mrs J Taylor, Administrative Assistant

 Miss N Cheslin, Assistant

 

 At Lunchtime:

 Mrs K Kirby, Midday Superintendent

 Mrs J Male, Midday Superintendent

 Miss N Cheslin, Midday Supervisor

 Mrs H Tomlinson, Midday Supervisor

 Mrs C Burgess, Midday Supervisor

 Mrs J Wooldridge, Midday Supervisor

 Mrs D Malpass, Midday Supervisor

 Mrs C Fellows, Cover Midday Supervisor

 

 Site Management:

 Mr M Miller, Site Manager

 Mrs P Totney, Housekeeper

 Mrs J Nash, Cleaner

 Miss M Compton, Cleaner

 Mrs L Smith, Cleaner

 Mrs D Malpass, Relief Cleaner

 Mrs C Fellows, Relief Cleaner

Top