Menu
Home Page

Meet the Staff Team

Meet the staff at our school for September 2017

 Headteacher:

 Mrs S Guest

 

 Assistant Headteachers:

 Mrs W Rickers, Curriculum Leader and Teacher in Year 6

 Ms L Bowen, Inclusion Leader and Teacher in Year 6

 

 In the Foundation Stage:

 Mrs A Smith, Foundation Stage Leader and Nursery Teacher in Morning Nursery

 Mrs K Chatha-Lally, Nursery Teacher in Afternoon Nursery

 Mrs E Cox, Key Worker in Nursery

 Mrs A Cattell, Key Worker in Morning Nursery

 

 Miss S Price, Teacher in RP

 Miss R Horton, Teacher in RH

 

 Miss A Male, Teaching Assistant in RP

 Mrs S Cooper, Teaching Assistant in RH

 Mrs R Armstrong, Teaching Assistant in Foundation Stage, Speech and Language Specialist

 Mrs G Evans, Teaching Assistant in Foundation Stage providing extra support for pupils

 

 In Key Stage 1:

 Mr A Westwood, Key Stage 1 Leader and Teacher in 2W

 Mr J Parkes, Teacher in 2P

 Mrs H Hancox,Teacher in 1H

 Miss A Jones, Leader of Phonics & Spelling and Teacher in 1JD

 Miss J Danks, Teacher in 1JD

 

 Mrs R Darby, Higher Level Teaching Assistant in Key Stage 1

 Mrs M Biggs, Teaching Assistant in 2W

 Mrs L Basterfield, Teaching Assistant in 2P

 Mrs J Siviter, Teaching Assistant in 1H

 Mrs E Morgan, Teaching Assistant in 1H

 Mrs P Willetts, Teaching Assistant in 1JD

 

 In Key Stage 2 in Years 3 and 4:

 Mrs M Leigh, Leader of Years 3 and 4 and Teacher in 3L

 Mrs J Porter, Teacher in 3P

 Mrs S Weaver, Teacher in 4W

 Mrs R Reed, Teacher in 4R

 Mrs K Maskery, Leader of Parent Partnership and Teacher of Maths in Years 3 and 4

 

 Mrs M Robins, Teaching Assistant in 3L

 Mrs L Grantham, Teaching Assistant in 3P

 Mrs Y Holmes, Teaching Assistant in 4W providing extra support and Speech and Language

 specialist  

 Mrs A Passey, Teaching Assistant in 4R

 Mrs M Sewell, Teaching Assistant providing extra support for pupils

 Mrs K Head, Teaching Assistant leading intervention programmes of study

 

 In Key Stage 2 in Years 5 and 6:

 Mr D Warrington, Leader of Years 5 and 6 and Teacher in 6W

 Miss E Pardoe, Teacher in 6P

 Mr A Bennett, Teacher in 5B

 Mrs N German, Teacher in 5GC

 Mrs S Crouch, Teacher in 5GC

 Mrs K Maskery, Leader of Parent Partnership and Teacher of Maths in Year 5

 

 Mrs T Cadman, Higher Level Teaching Assistant in Key Stage 2

 Mrs H Nash, Teaching Assistant in Year 6

 Miss C Alliband, Teaching Assistant in Year 6

 Mrs K Hindmarsh, Teaching Assistant in Year 5

 

 Cover Teachers and Specialist Teachers:

 Mrs V Crew, Cover Teacher

 Mrs L Gardiner, Cover Teacher

 Mrs L Jones, Cover Teacher

 Mrs K Laming, Teacher of Communication and Language

 Mr R Newell, Sportscoach

 Mrs J Gwinnell, French Teacher

 

 Intervention Teachers:

 Mrs S Wright

 Mrs M Warrington

 Mr N Matthew

 

 In the Forest School:

 Mrs A Cattell, Forest School Leader

 Mrs G Evans, Forest School Leader

 

 In the School Office:

 Mrs A Royal, Office Manager

 Mrs J Taylor, Administrative Assistant

 Mrs J Hall, Administrative Assistant

 

 At Lunchtime:

 Mrs K Kirby, Midday Superintendent

 Mrs J Male, Midday Superintendent

 Miss N Cheslin, Midday Supervisor

 Mrs H Tomlinson, Midday Supervisor

 Mrs C Burgess, Midday Supervisor

 Mrs J Whittall, Midday Supervisor

 Mrs J Wooldridge, Midday Supervisor

 Mrs J Foster, Midday Supervisor

 Mrs D Malpass, Midday Supervisor and our Crossing Patrol Warden

 

 Site Management:

 Mr M Miller, Site Manager

 Mrs P Totney, Housekeeper

 Miss N Cheslin, Housekeeper

 Mrs S Duffy, Cleaner

 Mrs J Nash, Cleaner

 Miss M Compton, Cleaner

 Mrs J Taylor, Cleaner

Top